McP Digital Graphics, Graphic Design and Prepress for Small-Press and Individual Publication.
 

eSpec Book Store

 

Paper Phoenix Press, Giving New Life To Old Books

Defending The Future, military science fiction anthology series

 

 

MilSciFi.com, Military Science Fiction Review

Follow eSpec Books on Facebook

 

McP Digital Graphics and PhailSafe-obj 3d Modeling

 

Welcome to the new home of
McP Digital Graphics

Formerly known as
McP Concepts

Our goal is to provide essential --for press-- services to publishers and individuals.

Graphic Design:
Cover art, text treatment, layout, and interior illustrations.

Electronic Prepress:
Color correction and convention to CMYK,
barcode and transfer to printers' template.

Design Evaluation:
 Will review an existing cover design and provide a detailed
 evaluation based on industry standards.

Built on the foundation of McP Concepts --established in 2001-- the staff has over a decade of experience in small-press and individual productions; built upon years of experience working for the big printing and publishing houses in New York and Philadelphia.

In 2015, McPDG became the in house graphics provider for
eSpec Books LLC, based in Stratford New Jersey, USA.
 

 

Webmaster, McP Digital Graphics of McP Concepts

WEBMASTER
Since: 01/01/2012

Copyright 2017 Mike McPhail, All Rights Reserved.

Since 02/21/2001

 

 

All rights reserved. This work is protected under the copyright laws of the United States of America.
The reproduction or utilization of this work, in whole or in part in any form, is forbidden without the prior written permission of Mike McPhail of McP Concepts.

 

eSpec Books LLC
 P.O. Box 493
 Stratford, NJ  08084
 

McP Digital Graphics is a private endeavor; the owner reserves the right to refrain from reviewing or publishing any material which they deem objectionable.